San Diego County  »  91935  »  Brittany CT  »  3554 Brittany CT

3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul
Alternate address(es) 3581 Brittany CT
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

Sale date 10/02/1996
Sale price $457,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,361

Lot & Building Information for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

Building sqft 3,317
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.427 i
Units 1
Year built 1997
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935?

3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,317 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,001,750, the tax amount paid for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 is $23,442.

When was 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?

3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 06/18/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/1996 $457,500
02/16/1996 $660,000
11/13/1991 $37,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/18/2024
10/02/1996 Deed
02/16/1996 Deed
11/13/1991 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,442
Current property tax $23,361
Market value $2,001,750

Assessment History for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,001,750 1.1711 $23,442 +155.72%
2024-2025 $762,412 1.2024 $9,167 +2.65%
2023-2024 $747,463 1.1948 $8,931 +1.59%
2022-2023 $732,807 1.1997 $8,791 +1.39%
2021-2022 $718,439 1.20682 $8,670 +0.07%

Permits for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3554 Brittany Court, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamacha Elementary School 5 Public K-5 409 0.96
Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 0.96
Rancho San Diego Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.03
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 1.28
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 0.96
Rancho San Diego Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.03