San Diego County  »  91935  »  W Boundary TKTL  »  18020 W Boundary TKTL

18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

Sale date 04/24/1989
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,807

Lot & Building Information for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 20
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

• • Improvements for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935?

18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,175, the tax amount paid for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935 is $4,889.

When was 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?

18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 07/31/1997.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1989 $100,000

Title Documents for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/31/1997 Deed
04/24/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,889
Current property tax $4,807
Market value $414,175

Assessment History for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $414,175 1.1805 $4,889 +2.08%
2024-2025 $406,054 1.1796 $4,790 +1.59%
2023-2024 $398,094 1.1844 $4,715 +2.50%
2022-2023 $390,290 1.1786 $4,600 +2.17%
2021-2022 $382,638 1.17666 $4,502 -0.50%

Permits for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18020 West Boundary TKTL, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boulder Oaks Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 438 3.19
The Heights Charter 7 Charter K-8 265 4.18
Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 4.18
Alpine Elementary School NR Public 1-5 158 4.47
Shadow Hills Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 391 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Joan Macqueen Middle School 5 Public 6-8 400 3.53