San Diego County  »  91935  »  Bunny Dr  »  18310 Bunny Dr

18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

Sale date 07/31/2019
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,483

Lot & Building Information for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.28
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935?

18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,776, the tax amount paid for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 is $7,552.

When was 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 07/31/2019 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2019 $585,000
08/13/1998 $250,000
11/08/1991 $236,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/31/2019
09/28/2006 Deed
08/13/1998 Deed
07/13/1994 Deed
11/08/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,553
Current property tax $5,483
Market value $639,776

Assessment History for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,776 1.1805 $7,553 +2.08%
2024-2025 $627,233 1.1796 $7,399 +1.59%
2023-2024 $614,936 1.1844 $7,283 +2.50%
2022-2023 $602,880 1.1786 $7,106 +2.17%
2021-2022 $591,060 1.17666 $6,955 -0.50%

Permits for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18310 Bunny Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boulder Oaks Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 438 4.68
The Heights Charter 7 Charter K-8 265 5.55
Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 5.62
Alpine Elementary School NR Public 1-5 158 5.93
Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California NR Charter K-12 2,550 6.05

Nearest middle schools

Joan Macqueen Middle School 5 Public 6-8 400 5.01
The Heights Charter 7 Charter K-8 265 5.55