San Diego County  »  91935  »  Wisecarver Ln  »  3648 Wisecarver Ln

3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Sale date 04/30/1998
Sale price $182,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,348

Lot & Building Information for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Building sqft 1,540
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.56
Units 1
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935?

3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,584, the tax amount paid for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 is $3,430.

When was 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 04/30/1998 for $182,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1998 $182,000
07/07/1993 $135,000
03/11/1993 $94,816
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/30/1998 Deed
07/07/1993 Deed
03/11/1993 Trustees Deed
10/06/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,430
Current property tax $3,348
Market value $290,584

Assessment History for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $290,584 1.1805 $3,430 +2.08%
2024-2025 $284,887 1.1796 $3,361 +1.59%
2023-2024 $279,302 1.1844 $3,308 +2.51%
2022-2023 $273,827 1.1786 $3,227 +2.16%
2021-2022 $268,458 1.17666 $3,159 -0.51%

Permits for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 5.59
Boulder Oaks Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 438 5.71
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 5.72
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 5.74
Inspire Charter School - South 7 Charter K-12 4,466 6.08

Nearest middle schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 5.72
Inspire Charter School - South 7 Charter K-12 4,466 6.08
Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California NR Charter K-12 2,550 6.08
Joan Macqueen Middle School 5 Public 6-8 400 6.08
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 6.16

Nearest high schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 5.72
Inspire Charter School - South 7 Charter K-12 4,466 6.08
Diego Hills Charter School NR Charter K-12 61 6.17
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 6.83

Neighbors for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 3648 Wisecarver Lane, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3626 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 2,727 08/14/2024 $899,000
3635 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,416 07/16/2001
3868 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 05/25/1994 $60,500
3685 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,904 05/26/2006 $660,000
3725 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 2,208 04/26/2004 $160,000
3780 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,237 04/05/1990 $94,000
3614 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,242 10/03/1996 $166,000
3620 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 960 05/12/1995 $114,000
3530 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 2,016 09/17/2004
3445 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,593 07/25/2017 $525,000
3721 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,440 01/24/2019 $350,000
3679 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,152 05/13/2013 $295,000
3610 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,534 12/30/2013 $428,000
3768 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,440 06/23/2003
3665 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 2,317 10/28/2016 $482,000
3555 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,440 07/31/1991 $165,000
3855 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,694 10/27/2023
3715 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 2,294 07/28/2016 $474,000
3602 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul 1,050 01/13/2005
3707 Wisecarver Ln, Jamul