San Diego County  »  91935  »  Beaver Hollow Rd  »  3175 Beaver Hollow Rd

3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul
Alternate address(es) 3181 Beaver Hollow Rd
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

Sale date 12/26/2000
Sale price $274,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,585

Lot & Building Information for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 5.95
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

How many sq. ft. does 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935?

3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,852.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2000 $274,000

Title Documents for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/26/2000 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,668
Current property tax $6,585
Market value $564,852

Assessment History for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $564,852 1.1805 $6,668 +11.99%
2024-2025 $504,758 1.1796 $5,954 +26.68%
2023-2024 $396,823 1.1844 $4,700 +2.51%
2022-2023 $389,043 1.1786 $4,585 +2.16%
2021-2022 $381,416 1.17666 $4,488 -0.51%

Permits for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3175 Beaver Hollow Road, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 2.07
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.19
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 2.22
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 3.27
Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California NR Charter K-12 2,550 3.52

Nearest middle schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.19
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 2.68