San Diego County  »  92106  »  Concord St  »  1085 Concord St

1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1085 Concord Street, San Diego
Zip code 92106
County San Diego
Neighborhood Roseville Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Current property tax $1,383

Lot & Building Information for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,806
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.142
Units 1
Year built 1945
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106?

1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,528, the tax amount paid for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106 is $1,470.

When was 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106 last sold?

1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106 was last sold in 06/30/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, CA 92106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,470
Current property tax $1,383
Market value $117,528

Assessment History for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $117,528 1.2511 $1,470 +3.92%
2024-2025 $115,225 1.228 $1,415 +2.24%
2023-2024 $112,966 1.2251 $1,384 +2.74%
2022-2023 $110,752 1.2164 $1,347 +0.68%
2021-2022 $108,581 1.23219 $1,338 +0.22%

Permits for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cabrillo Elementary School 7 Public K-4 126 0.41
Sunset View Elementary School 9 Public K-4 381 0.62
Silver Gate Elementary School 9 Public K-4 414 0.65
Wildwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.78
Dana Middle School 8 Public 5-6 678 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.78
Warren-Walker School NR Private PK-8 445 1.02
High Tech Middle Media Arts School 5 Charter 6-8 341 1.43
The Rock Academy NR Private PK-12 364 1.52
High Tech Middle School 3 Charter 6-8 330 1.54

Nearest high schools

Wildwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.78
High Tech High International School 7 Charter 9-12 396 1.40
High Tech High Media Arts School 6 Charter 9-12 389 1.42
Point Loma High School 8 Public 9-12 1,714 1.43
The Rock Academy NR Private PK-12 364 1.52

Neighbors for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 1085 Concord Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3469 Trumbull St, San Diego 2,200 04/18/1995 $370,000
3451 Trumbull St, San Diego 2,532
1050 Concord St, San Diego 1,158 05/16/2025 $975,000
1060 Concord St, San Diego 1,100 01/02/2015 $775,000
1084 Concord St, San Diego 937 05/21/2024
3576 Talbot St, San Diego 1,500 07/17/2009 $500,000
3445 Trumbull St, San Diego 3,128 01/30/2020 $1,600,000
1076 Concord St, San Diego 2,951 01/31/2002
3461 Trumbull St, San Diego 2,933 09/10/2013 $1,360,000
3437 Trumbull St, San Diego 2,774 07/03/1991 $357,500
3431 Trumbull St, San Diego 1,098 07/23/2025 $1,000,000
3546 Talbot St, San Diego 1,298 06/01/2021
3570 Talbot St, San Diego 2,298 02/13/2012 $751,000
3404 Hill St, San Diego 943
3414 Hill St, San Diego 861 07/17/1997 $250,000
1010 Albion St, San Diego 2,064
1062 Bangor St, San Diego 2,966 08/12/2022 $3,170,000
3420 Hill St, San Diego 1,305 07/29/1991 $390,000
1068 Concord St, San Diego 1,732 10/24/2024 $1,657,500
3540 Talbot St, San Diego 877 05/31/2018 $920,000