San Diego County  »  2100 Kettner Blvd

2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2112 Kettner Blvd
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood Harborview

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 10/10/2017
Sale price $3,326,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,244,919

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.195
Units 1
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101?

2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $99,505,985.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 12 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

2100 Kettner
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/13/2018
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 1.2 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Michael Cassolato
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1300 Retail Listing price not available 1,124 Chris Hodgman
Matt Moser
2nd Floor General Office $66-$72/Sqft/Year 42,370 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Michael Cassolato
3rd Floor General Office $66-$72/Sqft/Year 42,053 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Michael Cassolato
4th Floor General Office $66-$72/Sqft/Year 42,062 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Michael Cassolato
5th Floor General Office $66-$72/Sqft/Year 41,102 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Michael Cassolato
6th Floor General Office $66-$72/Sqft/Year 22,457 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Michael Cassolato
2100 Kettner - Office
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/02/2022
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 375 Office Listing price not available 6,026 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Suite 500 Office Listing price not available 9,277 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Suite 600 Office Listing price not available 46,170 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Suite 430 Office Listing price not available 9,450 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Suite 440 Office Listing price not available 6,933 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Suite 450 Office Listing price not available 3,907 Brett Ward
Derek Hulse
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2100 Kettner
2100 Kettner
2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 191168 Sqft
Price $66-$72/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2017 $3,326,000

Title Documents for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/10/2017
12/29/2016 Withdrawal
03/09/2005 Affidavit
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,244,919
Market value $99,505,985

Assessment History for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $99,505,985 1.2511 $1,244,919 +3.92%
2024-2025 $97,554,888 1.228 $1,197,974 +2.24%
2023-2024 $95,642,048 1.2251 $1,171,711 +5.89%
2022-2023 $90,968,226 1.2164 $1,106,538 +169.06%
2021-2022 $33,376,328 1.23219 $411,260 +0.19%

Permits for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2026
01/29/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
01/05/2026
12/15/2025
12/04/2025
12/04/2025
12/04/2025
Unlock the permit history for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,805
Median age 37
Average household income $125,812
Family households 24.3%
Occupied housing units 30,214
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 1.53
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $799,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).