San Diego County  »  1125 Columbia St

1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1133 Columbia St
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood Core - Columbia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

Sale date 12/22/2010
Sale price $2,321,500
Arm's length
Property tax $37,211

Lot & Building Information for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

Building sqft 22,139
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.229
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 22,139 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101?

1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,974,244.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

No photo available
Columbia Square Atrium
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/10/2021
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 0.229 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matt Pourcho
Matthew Harris
Matthew Carlson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#105 Creative Office Listing price not available 1,336 Matt Pourcho
Matthew Harris
2nd Floor Creative Office Listing price not available 11,316 Matt Pourcho
Matthew Harris
#106 Creative Office Listing price not available 1,435 Matt Pourcho
Matthew Harris

Spaces for Sale in 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

No photo available
Columbia Square Atrium
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/23/2021
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 0.23 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matt Pourcho
Matthew Harris
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Columbia Square Atrium
1125 Columbia Street, San Diego
Property Creative Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 14087 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2010 $2,321,500

Title Documents for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/22/2010 Deed
12/29/2008 Assignment Lease
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,211
Market value $2,974,244

Assessment History for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,974,244 1.2511 $37,211 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,915,926 1.228 $35,808 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,858,752 1.2251 $35,023 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,802,699 1.2164 $34,092 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,747,745 1.23219 $33,857 +0.19%

Permits for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2018
08/27/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,805
Median age 37
Average household income $125,812
Family households 24.3%
Occupied housing units 30,214
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 1.53
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $799,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1125 Columbia Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).