San Diego County  »  901 F St

Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 F Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 939 F St
999 F St
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood East Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 F Street, San Diego

Property tax $118,855

Lot & Building Information for 901 F Street, San Diego

Building sqft 58,520
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 0.415
Units 300
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 901 F Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 901 F Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 F Street, San Diego

How many square feet does Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 have?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 58,520 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101?

Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,500,017.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 300 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 F Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 F Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 901 F Street, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 901 F Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Peachtree Inn - Peachtree Inn - 901 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $118,855
Market value $9,500,017

Assessment History for 901 F Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 F Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,500,017 1.2511 $118,855 +3.92%
2024-2025 $9,313,743 1.228 $114,373 +2.24%
2023-2024 $9,131,122 1.2251 $111,865 +2.73%
2022-2023 $8,952,081 1.2164 $108,893 +0.69%
2021-2022 $8,776,551 1.23219 $108,144 +0.19%

Permits for 901 F Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 901 F Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2025
12/12/2024
10/01/2024
06/21/2024
05/30/2024
04/12/2024
03/22/2024
02/27/2024
01/11/2024
12/15/2023
Unlock the permit history for 901 F Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,805
Median age 37
Average household income $125,812
Family households 24.3%
Occupied housing units 30,214
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 1.53
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $799,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 F Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).