1215 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information
1215 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1215 F Street, San Diego |
| Alternate address(es) | 737 Park Blvd |
| Zip code | 92101 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | East Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1215 F Street, San Diego
| Sale date | 07/13/2017 |
| Sale price | $8,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $121,001 |
Lot & Building Information for 1215 F Street, San Diego
| Building sqft | 30,000 |
| Building class | Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) |
| Acreage | 0.351
|
| Units | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1215 F Street, San Diego
- • Improvements for 1215 F Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1215 F Street, San Diego
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1215 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.
What is the market value of 1215 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101?The current market value is $9,671,545.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1215 F Street, San Diego
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/15/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.35 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1249 | General Office | Listing price not available | 8,886 | Bret Morriss Carrie Duda Josh Simms Ryan King |
| #1249-2 | General Office | Listing price not available | 14,848 | Bret Morriss Carrie Duda Josh Simms Ryan King |
| #1249-3 | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,096 | Bret Morriss Carrie Duda Josh Simms Ryan King |
| #1250G | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,398 | Bret Morriss Carrie Duda Josh Simms Ryan King |
Past Sales & Property History for 1215 F Street, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1215 F Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1215 F Street, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1215 F Street, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 1215 F Street, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $121,001 |
| Market value | $9,671,545 |
Assessment History for 1215 F Street, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1215 F Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $9,671,545 | 1.2511 | $121,001 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $9,481,908 | 1.228 | $116,438 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $9,295,990 | 1.2251 | $113,885 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $9,113,716 | 1.2164 | $110,859 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $8,935,017 | 1.23219 | $110,096 | +0.19% |
Permits for 1215 F Street, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 1215 F Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 51,805 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $125,812 |
| Family households | 24.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 30,214 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.53 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $799,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $765,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1215 F Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |