San Diego County  »  123 H Ave

123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 H Avenue, Coronado
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

Sale date 06/18/2025
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,190

Lot & Building Information for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

Building sqft 2,627
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.121 i
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

• • Improvements for 123 H Avenue, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 H Avenue, Coronado

How many square feet does 123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 have?

This Single Family Residence (11) located at 123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 has a total of 2,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,442,173, the tax amount paid for 123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 is $15,190.

When was 123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 was last sold in 06/18/2025 for $4,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 H Avenue, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2025 $4,700,000
09/14/2007 $2,500,000
04/28/2006 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 H Avenue, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/18/2025
09/14/2007 Deed
04/28/2006 Deed
04/28/2006 Affidavit
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 123 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,190
Market value $1,442,173

Assessment History for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 H Avenue, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,442,173 1.0533 $15,190 +2.43%
2024-2025 $1,413,896 1.0489 $14,830 +1.67%
2023-2024 $1,386,173 1.0523 $14,587 +1.99%
2022-2023 $1,358,994 1.0524 $14,302 +1.56%
2021-2022 $1,332,348 1.057 $14,083 +1.93%

Permits for 123 H Avenue, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 123 H Avenue, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,050,000
-16.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,287
-11.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 H Avenue, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 H Avenue, Coronado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools