San Diego County  »  1415 2nd St

Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado
Alternate address(es) 1520 1st St #K
1522 1st St #X
1523 1st St #P
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

Property tax $2,059,467

Lot & Building Information for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 12.63
Units 549
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

• • Improvements for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

When was Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 built?

Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 1971.

What is the assessed value of Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,525,243, the tax amount paid for Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 is $2,059,467.

When was Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 last sold?

Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118 was last sold in 11/03/2003.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/18/2013 Assignment Lease
11/03/2003 Deed
02/08/1994 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - Broadstone Coronado on the Bay - 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,059,467
Market value $195,525,243

Assessment History for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $195,525,243 1.0533 $2,059,467 +2.43%
2024-2025 $191,691,416 1.0489 $2,010,651 +1.67%
2023-2024 $187,932,762 1.0523 $1,977,616 +1.99%
2022-2023 $184,247,807 1.0524 $1,939,024 +1.56%
2021-2022 $180,635,106 1.057 $1,909,313 +1.93%

Permits for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,050,000
-16.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,287
-11.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,495
Median age 42
Average household income $202,767
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 6,989
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,998,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1415 2nd Street #E, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map