San Diego County  »  234 Soledad Pl

234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Soledad Place, Coronado
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

Sale date 12/23/1993
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,176

Lot & Building Information for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

Building sqft 1,422
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.086 i
Units 1
Year built 1940
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

• • Improvements for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118?

234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,422 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $586,363, the tax amount paid for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 is $6,176.

When was 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118 was last sold in 12/23/1993 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1993 $345,000

Title Documents for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/23/1993 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,176
Market value $586,363

Assessment History for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $586,363 1.0533 $6,176 +2.43%
2024-2025 $574,867 1.0489 $6,030 +1.67%
2023-2024 $563,596 1.0523 $5,931 +1.99%
2022-2023 $552,547 1.0524 $5,815 +1.56%
2021-2022 $541,714 1.057 $5,726 +1.92%

Permits for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,050,000
-16.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,287
-11.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Soledad Place, Coronado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map