San Diego County  »  375 E Ave

375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 East Avenue, Coronado
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

Sale date 12/03/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,277

Lot & Building Information for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

Building sqft 1,330
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.076 i
Units 1
Year built 1948
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

• • Improvements for 375 East Avenue, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 East Avenue, Coronado

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118?

375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,000, the tax amount paid for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 is $5,277.

When was 375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 was last sold in 12/03/2025 for $2,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2025 $2,300,000
03/03/2025 $1,900,000
09/08/1992 $289,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 East Avenue, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/03/2025
03/03/2025
12/28/2024
09/08/1992 Deed
07/13/1989 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,277
Market value $501,000

Assessment History for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $501,000 1.0533 $5,277 +2.43%
2024-2025 $491,178 1.0489 $5,152 +1.67%
2023-2024 $481,548 1.0523 $5,067 +2.00%
2022-2023 $472,107 1.0524 $4,968 +1.55%
2021-2022 $462,851 1.057 $4,892 +1.92%

Permits for 375 East Avenue, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,050,000
-16.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,287
-11.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 East Avenue, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 East Avenue, Coronado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools