San Diego County  »  764 G Ave

764 G Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

764 G Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 G Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 G Avenue, Coronado
Alternate address(es) 770 G Ave
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Current property tax $1,047

Lot & Building Information for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Building class Duplex or Double (12)
Acreage 0.168
Units 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (R-3)

Other Property Data for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

• • Improvements for 764 G Avenue, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 G Avenue, Coronado

What is the assessed value of 764 G Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,438, the tax amount paid for 764 G Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 is $1,121.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 G Avenue, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 764 G Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,121
Current property tax $1,047
Market value $106,438

Assessment History for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 G Avenue, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $106,438 1.0533 $1,121 +2.43%
2024-2025 $104,352 1.0489 $1,095 +1.67%
2023-2024 $102,307 1.0523 $1,077 +1.95%
2022-2023 $100,302 1.0524 $1,056 +1.60%
2021-2022 $98,336 1.057 $1,039 +1.90%

Permits for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 764 G Avenue, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 G Avenue, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 G Avenue, Coronado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 780 0.18
Coronado Unified Special Education Pre-K NR Public 0 0.18
Sacred Heart Parish School NR Private K-8 250 0.37
Christ Church Day School NR Private K-6 87 0.41
Monarch School 3 Public K-12 265 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Coronado Unified Special Education Pre-K NR Public 0 0.18
Coronado Middle School 8 Public 6-8 641 0.27
Sacred Heart Parish School NR Private K-8 250 0.37
Monarch School 3 Public K-12 265 2.05
Perkins Elementary School 2 Public K-8 363 2.12

Nearest high schools

Coronado Unified Special Education Pre-K NR Public 0 0.18
Coronado High School 9 Public 9-12 1,045 0.27
Monarch School 3 Public K-12 265 2.05
e3 Civic High School 7 Charter 9-12 398 2.07
King-Chavez Community High School 4 Charter 9-12 258 2.19

Neighbors for 764 G Avenue, Coronado

Here are the neighbors for 764 G Avenue, Coronado.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
708 G Ave, Coronado 2,408 02/15/2002 $770,000
611 8th St, Coronado 2,284 08/15/2014 $1,100,000
755 H Ave, Coronado 2,100 01/05/2018 $2,215,000
702 G Ave, Coronado 1,358 08/16/2021
607 8th St, Coronado 950 12/05/2012 $729,500
756 G Ave, Coronado 2,472
765 H Ave, Coronado 1,189 04/19/2023 $2,825,000
752 G Ave, Coronado 2,394 08/28/2007
747 H Ave, Coronado 2,610 08/24/2016 $1,725,000
617 8th St, Coronado 708
775 H Ave, Coronado 796 10/21/2003 $425,000
728 G Ave #1, Coronado 5,516 03/16/1990 $900,000
731 H Ave, Coronado 2,023 06/03/1997 $500,000
761 H Ave, Coronado 858
616 7th St, Coronado 888 11/29/2023
749 H Ave, Coronado 2,404 03/23/1993
733 H Ave, Coronado 2,477 02/23/2026 $2,400,000
790 G Ave, Coronado 1,401 11/19/2010 $925,000
741 H Ave, Coronado 1,736
777 H Ave, Coronado 2,029 02/28/2017 $1,812,500