San Diego County  »  932 H Ave

932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 932 H Avenue, Coronado
Alternate address(es) 936 H Ave
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Sale date 10/25/2011
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,075

Lot & Building Information for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Building sqft 3,477
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.168
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

• • Improvements for 932 H Avenue, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 932 H Avenue, Coronado

How many square feet does 932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 have?

This Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) located at 932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 has a total of 3,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,140,132, the tax amount paid for 932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 is $33,075.

When was 932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 was last sold in 10/25/2011 for $2,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 H Avenue, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2011 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/25/2011 Deed
07/13/2006 Deed
07/13/2006 Deed
06/14/2006 Affidavit
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 932 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,075
Market value $3,140,132

Assessment History for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 H Avenue, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,140,132 1.0533 $33,075 +2.43%
2024-2025 $3,078,561 1.0489 $32,291 +1.67%
2023-2024 $3,018,198 1.0523 $31,760 +1.99%
2022-2023 $2,959,019 1.0524 $31,141 +1.56%
2021-2022 $2,901,000 1.057 $30,664 +1.93%

Permits for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 932 H Avenue, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 H Avenue, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 932 H Avenue, Coronado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 780 0.37
Coronado Unified Special Education Pre-K NR Public 0 0.37
Christ Church Day School NR Private K-6 87 0.45
Sacred Heart Parish School NR Private K-8 250 0.51
Monarch School 3 Public K-12 265 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Coronado Unified Special Education Pre-K NR Public 0 0.37
Coronado Middle School 8 Public 6-8 641 0.47
Sacred Heart Parish School NR Private K-8 250 0.51
Monarch School 3 Public K-12 265 2.23
Perkins Elementary School 2 Public K-8 363 2.30

Nearest high schools

Coronado Unified Special Education Pre-K NR Public 0 0.37
Coronado High School 9 Public 9-12 1,045 0.45
Monarch School 3 Public K-12 265 2.23
e3 Civic High School 7 Charter 9-12 398 2.27
King-Chavez Community High School 4 Charter 9-12 258 2.38

Neighbors for 932 H Avenue, Coronado

Here are the neighbors for 932 H Avenue, Coronado.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
912 H Ave, Coronado 2,390 03/08/2021 $2,405,000
900 H Ave, Coronado 1,210 06/11/2007 $1,275,000
924 H Ave, Coronado 3,489 10/01/2013 $1,950,000
944 H Ave, Coronado 3,502 05/15/2025 $8,650,000
517 10th St, Coronado 2,812
514 9th St, Coronado 941 10/27/2009 $693,500
612 9th St, Coronado 1,790 03/11/2020 $1,335,000
616 9th St, Coronado 1,234
960 H Ave, Coronado 1,564
511 10th St, Coronado 1,465 03/12/2010
908 H Ave, Coronado 2,174 06/14/2021 $1,575,000
950 H Ave, Coronado 3,679 07/01/2010 $2,250,000
964 Olive Ave, Coronado 1,383 07/31/2003
505 10th St, Coronado 881 02/27/2020 $1,364,000
928 H Ave, Coronado 3,074 09/24/2001
956 H Ave, Coronado 2,612 05/26/2005 $1,200,000
961 I Ave, Coronado 05/24/2012
600 9th St, Coronado 2,059 06/29/2023 $3,700,000
606 9th St, Coronado 972 04/22/2014 $1,110,000
503 10th St, Coronado 2,979 10/12/2021 $4,250,000