San Diego County  »  933 Orange Ave

933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado
Alternate address(es) 935 Orange Ave
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

Sale date 01/05/2006
Sale price $337,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,150

Lot & Building Information for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

Building sqft 5,000
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.082
Units 5

Other Property Data for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

• • Improvements for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

How many sq. ft. does 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118?

The current market value is $1,533,290.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2006 $337,500
06/29/2005 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/05/2006 Deed
06/29/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,150
Market value $1,533,290

Assessment History for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,533,290 1.0533 $16,150 +2.43%
2024-2025 $1,503,227 1.0489 $15,767 +1.67%
2023-2024 $1,473,753 1.0523 $15,508 +1.99%
2022-2023 $1,444,857 1.0524 $15,206 +1.56%
2021-2022 $1,416,527 1.057 $14,973 +1.93%

Permits for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,929
Median age 42.3
Average household income $203,077
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 7,303
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Orange Avenue, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map