San Diego County  »  1013 Park Pl

1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1013 Park Place, Coronado
Alternate address(es) 1100 Orange Ave
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,861

Lot & Building Information for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

Building sqft 9,840
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.151
Units 1
Year built 1945

Other Property Data for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

• • Improvements for 1013 Park Place, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1013 Park Place, Coronado

How many sq. ft. does 1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118 has a total of 9,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118?

1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,640,697.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1013 Park Place, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $2,000,000
03/30/1999 $2,490,000
05/04/1988 $9,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1013 Park Place, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/29/2021
03/30/1999 Deed
06/22/1988 Deed
06/22/1988 Deed
06/22/1988 Deed
06/22/1988 Deed
05/04/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 1013 Park Place, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $80,479
Current property tax $12,861
Market value $7,640,697

Assessment History for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1013 Park Place, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,640,697 1.0533 $80,479 +2.43%
2024-2025 $7,490,880 1.0489 $78,572 +1.67%
2023-2024 $7,344,000 1.0523 $77,281 +1.99%
2022-2023 $7,200,000 1.0524 $75,773 +83.87%
2021-2022 $3,898,693 1.057 $41,209 +1.93%

Permits for 1013 Park Place, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 1013 Park Place, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,929
Median age 42.3
Average household income $203,077
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 7,303
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1013 Park Place, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map