San Diego County  »  1033 B Ave

1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Sale date 03/19/2025
Sale price $19,718,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $146,950

Lot & Building Information for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Building sqft 22,425
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.345
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

• • Improvements for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

How many sq. ft. does 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118 has a total of 22,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $879.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118?

1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,047,610.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Island Terrace
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/11/2018
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 0.35 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Chuck Reiter
Michael Peterson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#300 General Office $45-$49.80/Sqft/Year 4,538 Michael Peterson
Chuck Reiter
#303 & 304 General Office $45-$49.80/Sqft/Year 2,427 Michael Peterson
Chuck Reiter
#203 & 204 General Office $45-$49.80/Sqft/Year 1,624 Michael Peterson
Chuck Reiter
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Island Terrace
Island Terrace
1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 8589 Sqft
Price $45-$49.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2025 $19,718,000
03/20/2015 $19,723,500
01/15/2004 $2,975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/19/2025
03/20/2015 Deed
07/13/2005 Deed
01/15/2004 Deed
01/15/2004 Deed
12/05/2003 Deed
10/17/2003 Deed
08/31/2001 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $221,694
Current property tax $146,950
Market value $21,047,610

Assessment History for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,047,610 1.0533 $221,694 +2.43%
2024-2025 $20,634,912 1.0489 $216,440 +1.67%
2023-2024 $20,230,307 1.0523 $212,884 +1.99%
2022-2023 $19,833,635 1.0524 $208,729 -10.12%
2021-2022 $21,969,554 1.057 $232,218 +1.93%

Permits for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,929
Median age 42.3
Average household income $203,077
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 7,303
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1033 B Avenue #100, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map