San Diego County  »  1875 Logan Ave

1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1879 Logan Ave
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Barrio Logan

Sales & Tax Overview for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 12/24/2018
Sale price $5,145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,805

Lot & Building Information for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 13,415
Building class Store
Acreage 0.55
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 has a total of 13,415 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113?

1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,739,342.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2018 $5,145,000
05/01/2013 $3,850,000
06/17/2005 $3,620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/24/2018
05/01/2013 Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
05/08/2001 Deed
04/22/1993 Deed
01/29/1988 Deed
01/29/1988 Deed
01/29/1988 Deed
01/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,805
Market value $5,739,342

Assessment History for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,739,342 1.2511 $71,805 +3.92%
2024-2025 $5,626,806 1.228 $69,097 +2.24%
2023-2024 $5,516,477 1.2251 $67,582 +2.73%
2022-2023 $5,408,312 1.2164 $65,787 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,302,268 1.23219 $65,334 +0.19%

Permits for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2025
05/04/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,215
Median age 33.2
Average household income $77,500
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 13,545
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1875 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).