San Diego County  »  2102 Main St

2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2102 Main Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2120 Main St
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Barrio Logan

Sales & Tax Overview for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

Sale date 06/25/2020
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,601

Lot & Building Information for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

Building sqft 16,750
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.472
Units 1
Year built 1951

Other Property Data for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2102 Main Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2102 Main Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113 has a total of 16,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,405,094.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2102 Main Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2020 $3,100,000
05/17/2019 $2,293,000
12/23/2003 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2102 Main Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/25/2020
05/17/2019
05/14/2004 Deed
12/23/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2102 Main Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,601
Market value $3,405,094

Assessment History for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2102 Main Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,405,094 1.2511 $42,601 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,338,329 1.228 $40,995 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,272,873 1.2251 $40,096 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,208,700 1.2164 $39,031 +4.50%
2021-2022 $3,031,080 1.23219 $37,349 +0.19%

Permits for 2102 Main Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2102 Main Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2021
02/03/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2102 Main Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,215
Median age 33.2
Average household income $77,500
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 13,545
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2102 Main Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).