San Diego County  »  126 S 32nd St

126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3190 Webster Ave
3192 Webster Ave
3194 Webster Ave
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Logan Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/14/2018
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,751

Lot & Building Information for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Building sqft 3,182
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.162
Units 4
Year built 1928
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RX-1-1)

Other Property Data for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1928 and has a total of 3,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,406, the tax amount paid for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 is $9,751.

When was 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was last sold in 03/14/2018 for $685,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2018 $685,000
08/20/2014 $480,000
09/14/2001 $162,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/14/2018
08/20/2014 Deed
05/28/2014 Quitclaim Deed
09/14/2001 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,751
Market value $779,406

Assessment History for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $779,406 1.2511 $9,751 +3.92%
2024-2025 $764,124 1.228 $9,383 +2.24%
2023-2024 $749,142 1.2251 $9,178 +2.73%
2022-2023 $734,454 1.2164 $8,934 +0.69%
2021-2022 $720,054 1.23219 $8,872 +0.20%

Permits for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

King-Chavez Athletics Academy NR Charter 3-5 164 0.34
King-Chavez Arts Academy 4 Charter 4-5 181 0.34
King-Chavez Primary Academy 1 Charter K-3 347 0.34
Rodriguez Elementary School 3 Public K-5 329 0.47
Logan K-8 NR Public K-8 419 0.55

Nearest middle schools

King-Chavez Preparatory Academy 3 Charter 6-8 262 0.53
Logan K-8 NR Public K-8 419 0.55
Logan Memorial Educational Campus 2 Public K-12 1,037 0.59
Memorial Scholars & Athletes School NR Public 6-8 403 0.63
Mountain View 5 Public K-8 147 0.64

Nearest high schools

Crenshaw Booker T Christian School NR Private 9-10, 12 0 0.16
Brookshire International Academy NR Private 10-12 30 0.51
Logan Memorial Educational Campus 2 Public K-12 1,037 0.59
Dunamis Academy & Dunamis Learning Center NR Private K-12 6 0.74
Sisu Academy NR Private 8-10 8 0.90

Neighbors for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 126 South 32nd Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3115 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,089 02/27/2020 $515,000
3133 Webster Ave, San Diego 722
3134 Webster Ave, San Diego 999 08/04/2008 $195,000
3122 Webster Ave, San Diego 05/25/2011 $195,000
3137 Webster Ave, San Diego 620 04/01/2004 $260,000
3142 Webster Ave, San Diego 720 04/19/2002 $193,000
137 S 31st St, San Diego 1,369 05/02/1995 $85,000
3180 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,191 08/17/2000
3150 Webster Ave, San Diego 2,261 10/18/2016 $576,000
3117 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,170 04/01/2016
3155 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,032 06/10/2005
3166 Webster Ave, San Diego 2,316 03/01/2004 $605,000
3111 Webster Ave, San Diego 3,024 05/20/2014 $390,000
3125 Webster Ave, San Diego 990 07/14/2008 $135,000
3157 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,476 11/16/2017 $490,000
3163 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,218 11/04/2002 $210,000
3118 Webster Ave, San Diego 727 02/11/2010 $125,000
3143 Webster Ave, San Diego 6,746 10/31/2016 $1,323,000
3188 Webster Ave, San Diego 1,952 05/03/2004
3144 Webster Ave, San Diego 2,051 07/22/2003