San Diego County  »  421 S Pardee St

421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mountain View

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Property tax $508

Lot & Building Information for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1951
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-1-1)

Other Property Data for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,592, the tax amount paid for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113 is $507.

When was 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113 last sold?

421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was last sold in 01/19/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/19/2017
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $508
Market value $40,592

Assessment History for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,592 1.2511 $508 +3.92%
2024-2025 $39,797 1.228 $489 +2.24%
2023-2024 $39,017 1.2251 $478 +2.80%
2022-2023 $38,253 1.2164 $465 +0.62%
2021-2022 $37,504 1.23219 $462 +0.24%

Permits for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View 5 Public K-8 147 0.30
San Diego Cooperative Charter School 2 NR Charter K-8 306 0.31
Emerson/Bandini Elementary School 2 Public K-6 411 0.51
Rodriguez Elementary School 3 Public K-5 329 0.61
St. Jude Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Mountain View 5 Public K-8 147 0.30
St. Jude Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Logan K-8 NR Public K-8 419 0.87
Memorial Scholars & Athletes School NR Public 6-8 403 0.91

Nearest high schools

Crenshaw Booker T Christian School NR Private 9-10, 12 0 0.53
Brookshire International Academy NR Private 10-12 30 0.73
Logan Memorial Educational Campus 2 Public K-12 1,037 0.91
San Diego Continuing Education NR Public 0 0.93
Dunamis Academy & Dunamis Learning Center NR Private K-12 6 0.93

Neighbors for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 421 South Pardee Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
427 S Pardee St, San Diego 1,428 02/02/2018 $396,000
347 S Pardee St, San Diego 1,444 05/17/1999
416 S 36th St, San Diego 1,617
320 S 36th St, San Diego 1,092 03/19/2007 $410,000
348 S 36th St, San Diego 1,828 04/26/2022 $785,000
421 S 35th St, San Diego 755 11/14/2007
409 S Pardee St, San Diego 1,088 09/20/2016 $334,000
401 S Pardee St, San Diego 1,352 10/01/1997 $86,000
314 S 36th St, San Diego 1,440 10/25/2012 $190,000
404 S 36th St, San Diego 910 01/07/2022 $301,000
401 S 35th St, San Diego 868 02/18/2025 $650,000
328 S 36th St, San Diego 1,306 10/23/1989 $99,500
342 S 36th St, San Diego 1,284
428 S 36th St, San Diego 1,484
415 S 35th St, San Diego 616 04/20/2016 $285,000
422 S 36th St, San Diego 1,236 07/09/2017
284 S 36th St, San Diego 1,772 03/25/2005
334 S 36th St, San Diego
410 S 36th St, San Diego 1,464 08/31/2022 $475,000
409 S 35th St, San Diego 820