San Diego County  »  305 Milbrae St

305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mountain View

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/08/1993
Sale price $72,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,077

Lot & Building Information for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

Building sqft 902
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 2009
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-1-1)

Other Property Data for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113 has a total of 902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,959.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/1993 $72,000

Title Documents for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/08/1993 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,165
Current property tax $3,077
Market value $252,959

Assessment History for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $252,959 1.2511 $3,165 +3.92%
2024-2025 $248,000 1.228 $3,045 +107.83%
2023-2024 $119,609 1.2251 $1,465 +2.76%
2022-2023 $117,265 1.2164 $1,426 +0.66%
2021-2022 $114,966 1.23219 $1,417 +0.18%

Permits for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Milbrae Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.