San Diego County  »  4802 Logan Ave

Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4804 Logan Ave
4806 Logan Ave
4808 Logan Ave
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Lincoln Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $116,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 15.72
Units 268
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

When was Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 built?

Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1970.

What is the assessed value of Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,728,000, the tax amount paid for Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 is $1,485,406.

When was Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113 was last sold in 06/17/2024 for $116,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $116,400,000

Title Documents for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/17/2024
12/16/2021
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Sea Breeze Gardens - Sea Breeze Gardens - 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,485,406
Current property tax $0
Market value $118,728,000

Assessment History for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $118,728,000 1.2511 $1,485,406 +12.88%
2024-2025 $107,161,200 1.228 $1,315,940 +2.24%
2023-2024 $105,060,000 1.2251 $1,287,090 +2.73%
2022-2023 $103,000,000 1.2164 $1,252,892 +186.53%
2021-2022 $35,486,282 1.23219 $437,258 +0.19%

Permits for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
Unlock the permit history for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,215
Median age 33.2
Average household income $77,500
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 13,545
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4802 Logan Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).