San Diego County  »  4881 Ocean View Blvd

4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Lincoln Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 08/26/2016
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,953

Lot & Building Information for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 1,471
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1962
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113?

4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,471 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,833, the tax amount paid for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113 is $5,953.

When was 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113 was last sold in 08/26/2016 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2016 $410,000
05/16/2016 $277,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/26/2016
05/16/2016 Deed
08/24/2015 Trustees Deed
05/30/2006 Affidavit
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,953
Market value $475,833

Assessment History for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $475,833 1.2511 $5,953 +3.92%
2024-2025 $466,504 1.228 $5,729 +2.24%
2023-2024 $457,358 1.2251 $5,603 +2.73%
2022-2023 $448,391 1.2164 $5,454 +0.69%
2021-2022 $439,600 1.23219 $5,417 +0.20%

Permits for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Porter Elementary School 3 Public K-6 626 0.18
Mt. Erie Christian Academy NR Private K-6 13 0.25
St. Rita's School NR Private PK-8 212 0.50
St. Rita's School NR Private PK-8 212 0.50
KIPP Adelante Preparatory Academy NR Charter 5-8 327 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Emmanuel Arts Academy NR Private 8-12 0 0.34
Knox Middle 4 Public 6-8 484 0.34
St. Rita's School NR Private PK-8 212 0.50
KIPP Adelante Preparatory Academy NR Charter 5-8 327 0.57
KIPP Adelante Preparatory Academy NR Charter 5-8 352 0.57

Nearest high schools

Lincoln High School 4 Public 9-12 1,407 0.22
Emmanuel Arts Academy NR Private 8-12 0 0.34
San Diego Continuing Education NR Public 0 0.71
San Diego Workforce Innovation High 2 Charter 9-12 2,332 0.79
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 0.92

Neighbors for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 4881 Ocean View Boulevard, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4969 Manomet St, San Diego 1,034 12/04/2002 $250,000
4872 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,445 10/07/2024 $750,000
4922 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,130 10/15/1993
4921 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,496 04/05/2010 $220,000
4941 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,785 10/26/2016 $350,000
4880 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,130 12/19/2008 $175,000
4896 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,130 06/27/2005
4889 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,555 01/13/2025 $789,000
4911 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,187 03/17/2015 $345,000
4888 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,490 12/24/2020 $571,000
4931 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,754
4864 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,370 07/18/2025
4901 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,117
4961 Manomet St, San Diego 1,034 01/07/2021 $523,000
4855 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,117 12/10/2002
4854 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,490
4897 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,117 11/09/2004
4912 Bunnell St, San Diego 1,490 07/26/2021 $600,000
4977 Manomet St, San Diego 1,034 07/07/2005 $200,000
4873 Ocean View Blvd, San Diego 1,549 01/22/1993 $100,000