San Diego County  »  905 S 33rd St

905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Logan Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,715

Lot & Building Information for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,659
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.239
Units 1
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 has a total of 1,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $542.

What is the year built & the current market value of 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $936,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $900,000
10/05/1990 $26,500
12/13/1989 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/15/2022
10/05/1990 Deed
12/13/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,715
Market value $936,360

Assessment History for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $936,360 1.2511 $11,715 +3.92%
2024-2025 $918,000 1.228 $11,273 +2.24%
2023-2024 $900,000 1.2251 $11,026 +213.77%
2022-2023 $288,917 1.2164 $3,514 +0.68%
2021-2022 $283,253 1.23219 $3,490 +0.21%

Permits for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,215
Median age 33.2
Average household income $77,500
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 13,545
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 905 South 33rd Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)