San Diego County  »  1015 S 31st St

1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1017 S 31st St
3101 National Ave
3105 National Ave
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Logan Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

Sale date 02/23/2005
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,620

Lot & Building Information for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

Building sqft 17,934
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.481
Units 21

Other Property Data for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, CA 92113 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, CA 92113 has a total of 17,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the market value of 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

The current market value is $2,927,054.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2005 $3,250,000
07/31/1998 $608,000
12/08/1992 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/23/2005 Deed
11/05/2003 Deed
05/02/2003 Deed
05/02/2003 Deed
11/22/2002 Deed
11/22/2002 Deed
09/04/2002 Deed
08/19/2002 Deed
07/31/1998 Deed
12/08/1992 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,620
Market value $2,927,054

Assessment History for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,927,054 1.2511 $36,620 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,869,662 1.228 $35,239 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,813,395 1.2251 $34,467 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,758,232 1.2164 $33,551 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,704,150 1.23219 $33,320 +0.19%

Permits for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/06/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,215
Median age 33.2
Average household income $77,500
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 13,545
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 South 31st Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).