San Diego County  »  4388 Delta St

4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4388 Delta Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4390 Delta St
4392 Delta St
4394 Delta St
Zip code 92113
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mountain View

Sales & Tax Overview for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

Sale date 07/02/2021
Sale price $6,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,610

Lot & Building Information for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

Building sqft 23,930
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 0.78
Units 31
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113?

4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was built in 1990 and has a total of 23,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,322,334, the tax amount paid for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 is $91,609.

When was 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113 was last sold in 07/02/2021 for $6,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2021 $6,900,000
10/31/2018 $6,000,000
02/10/1995 $715,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/02/2021
10/31/2018
02/18/2014 Quitclaim Deed
10/30/2012 Deed
08/20/2010 Deed
12/07/2006 Deed
02/10/1995 Deed
05/26/1994 Trustees Deed
04/12/1994 Deed
07/09/1991 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, CA 92113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $91,610
Market value $7,322,334

Assessment History for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,322,334 1.2511 $91,610 +3.92%
2024-2025 $7,178,760 1.228 $88,155 +2.24%
2023-2024 $7,038,000 1.2251 $86,223 +2.73%
2022-2023 $6,900,000 1.2164 $83,932 +10.16%
2021-2022 $6,183,403 1.23219 $76,191 +0.19%

Permits for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2026
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
03/13/2024
03/13/2024
03/13/2024
03/13/2024
03/13/2024
03/13/2024
Unlock the permit history for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,215
Median age 33.2
Average household income $77,500
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 13,545
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4388 Delta Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).