San Diego County  »  1209 Darby St

1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley
Alternate address(es) 1211 Darby St
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley

Sale date 05/19/2008
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,028

Lot & Building Information for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $517,424.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2008 $290,000
03/12/2007 $387,478
07/22/2005 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1209 Darby Street, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/19/2008 Deed
03/12/2007 Trustees Deed
07/22/2005 Deed
06/07/2000 Deed