San Diego County  »  1370 Presioca St

1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley
Alternate address(es) 9148 Birch St
9158 Birch St
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/09/2007
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,868

Lot & Building Information for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.53
Units 1
Year built 1994

Other Property Data for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,275,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2007 $2,500,000
02/07/1989 $425,000
04/15/1988 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/09/2007 Deed
02/07/1989 Deed
04/15/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,868
Market value $2,275,000

Assessment History for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,275,000 1.181 $26,868 +0.63%
2024-2025 $2,275,000 1.1736 $26,699 +0.91%
2023-2024 $2,275,000 1.163 $26,458 +0.28%
2022-2023 $2,250,000 1.1726 $26,384 -0.75%
2021-2022 $2,250,000 1.18151 $26,584 +2.64%

Permits for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,064
Median age 35.8
Average household income $123,171
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 19,118
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $681,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1370 Presioca Street, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)