San Diego County  »  621 Worthington St

621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Sale date 06/25/2002
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,218

Lot & Building Information for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,608
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,610, the tax amount paid for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is $7,298.

When was 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 last sold?

621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was last sold in 03/07/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2002 $195,000
06/18/1993 $138,000
10/23/1989 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/07/2006 Deed
01/13/2006 Deed
06/25/2002 Deed
06/18/1993 Deed
08/24/1990 Deed
10/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,299
Current property tax $7,218
Market value $628,610

Assessment History for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $628,610 1.1611 $7,299 +2.70%
2024-2025 $616,286 1.1532 $7,107 +3.33%
2023-2024 $604,202 1.1384 $6,878 +1.15%
2022-2023 $592,356 1.148 $6,800 +9.86%
2021-2022 $535,000 1.15692 $6,190 +2.73%

Permits for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$720,000
-2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
-5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rancho Elementary School 3 Public K-6 346 0.22
True Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 16 0.33
Freese Elementary School 5 Public K-5 231 0.52
Kuyper Preparatory School NR Private K-12 57 0.68
Audubon K-8 4 Public K-8 452 0.79

Nearest middle schools

True Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 16 0.33
Kuyper Preparatory School NR Private K-12 57 0.68
Audubon K-8 4 Public K-8 452 0.79
Rainbow Christian NR Private 3-4, 7, 10-12 0 0.93
Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy At La Presa 5 Public 5-8 718 1.01

Nearest high schools

True Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 16 0.33
Kuyper Preparatory School NR Private K-12 57 0.68
Rainbow Christian NR Private 3-4, 7, 10-12 0 0.93
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 1.04
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 1.05

Neighbors for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 621 Worthington Street, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,055 05/21/2004
556 Alene St, Spring Valley 1,054
8708 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,504
633 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,308 01/23/2008 $245,000
639 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,055 12/18/2022
574 Alene St, Spring Valley 1,756 09/25/2017 $500,000
8638 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,054 09/12/2008 $297,000
8644 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,055 08/12/2021
568 Alene St, Spring Valley 1,454 10/28/2019 $503,000
607 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,599 09/13/2021 $645,500
8714 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,534 01/27/2009 $275,000
627 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,487 07/09/2021 $610,000
645 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,056 02/21/2023 $673,500
550 Alene St, Spring Valley 2,639
8720 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,871
8702 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,055 04/06/2009 $220,000
562 Alene St, Spring Valley 1,055 09/27/2001 $203,000
615 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,394 08/17/2020 $572,000
601 Worthington St, Spring Valley 1,056 03/01/2005
8650 Noeline Ave, Spring Valley 1,054 03/26/2024 $720,000