San Diego County  »  728 Grand Ave

728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley
Alternate address(es) 730 Grand Ave
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

Sale date 05/31/1994
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,124
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977 has a total of 2,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,044.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1994 $130,000

Title Documents for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/31/1994 Deed
08/25/1993 Quitclaim Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,882
Current property tax $0
Market value $244,044

Assessment History for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $244,044 1.181 $2,882 +2.64%
2024-2025 $239,260 1.1736 $2,808 +2.93%
2023-2024 $234,570 1.163 $2,728 +1.15%
2022-2023 $229,971 1.1726 $2,697 +1.24%
2021-2022 $225,463 1.18151 $2,664 +2.65%

Permits for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,064
Median age 35.8
Average household income $123,171
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 19,118
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $681,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 728 Grand Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)