San Diego County  »  9348 Jamacha Blvd

9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

Current property tax $4,759

Lot & Building Information for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

Building sqft 4,495
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.343 i
Units 1

Other Property Data for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

How many square feet does 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, CA 91977 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, CA 91977 has a total of 4,495 square feet.

What is the market value of 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

The current market value is $694,014.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,196
Current property tax $4,759
Market value $694,014

Assessment History for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $694,014 1.181 $8,196 +2.64%
2024-2025 $680,407 1.1736 $7,985 +2.93%
2023-2024 $667,067 1.163 $7,758 +1.16%
2022-2023 $653,988 1.1726 $7,669 +1.24%
2021-2022 $641,166 1.18151 $7,575 +2.65%

Permits for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$720,000
-2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
-5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,957
Median age 35
Average household income $117,273
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 19,420
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9348 Jamacha Boulevard, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)