San Diego County  »  7702 Paradise Valley Rd

7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7802 Paradise Valley Rd
Zip code 92139
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bay Terraces

Sales & Tax Overview for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

Sale date 06/12/1995
Sale price $150,000
Property tax $3,152

Lot & Building Information for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

Building sqft 2,400
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.353 i
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139?

7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $251,922.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/1995 $150,000

Title Documents for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/12/1995 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, CA 92139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,152
Market value $251,922

Assessment History for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $251,922 1.2511 $3,152 +3.92%
2024-2025 $246,984 1.228 $3,033 +2.24%
2023-2024 $242,142 1.2251 $2,966 +2.72%
2022-2023 $237,395 1.2164 $2,888 +0.70%
2021-2022 $232,741 1.23219 $2,868 +0.20%

Permits for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,780
Median age 36
Average household income $110,631
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 60.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7702 Paradise Valley Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)