12916 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
12916 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12916 Route 94, Jamul |
| Alternate address(es) | 12918 Route 94 12930 Route 94 12958 Route 94 |
| Zip code | 91935 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
| Sale date | 09/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $6,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $75,611 |
Lot & Building Information for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
| Building sqft | 18,636 |
| Building class | 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) |
| Acreage | 2.78 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
- • Improvements for 12916 Route 94, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12916 Route 94, Jamul
This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 12916 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 18,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12916 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935?12916 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,367,248.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12916 Route 94, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 | $6,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
Access detailed property tax data for 12916 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $75,611 |
| Market value | $6,367,248 |
Assessment History for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12916 Route 94, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,367,248 | 1.1875 | $75,611 | +2.08% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,242,400 | 1.1866 | $74,072 | +1.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,120,000 | 1.1879 | $72,699 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,000,000 | 1.1821 | $70,926 | +41.80% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,238,228 | 1.18016 | $50,018 | -0.50% |
Permits for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
The complete history of permits filed for 12916 Route 94, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,466 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $155,286 |
| Family households | 80.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,953 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $897,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $734,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12916 Route 94, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12916 Route 94, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12916 Route 94, Jamul
Here are the neighbors for 12916 Route 94, Jamul.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |