San Diego County  »  91935  »  Lyons Valley Rd  »  13910 Lyons Valley Rd

13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Sale date 10/08/1999
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,506

Lot & Building Information for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Building sqft 10,368
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.1
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

• • Improvements for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

How many sq. ft. does 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 10,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935?

13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,137,312.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/1999 $740,000

Title Documents for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/08/1999 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,506
Market value $1,137,312

Assessment History for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,137,312 1.1875 $13,506 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,115,013 1.1866 $13,231 +1.89%
2023-2024 $1,093,151 1.1879 $12,986 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,071,718 1.1821 $12,669 +2.17%
2021-2022 $1,050,705 1.18016 $12,400 -0.50%

Permits for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,466
Median age 45
Average household income $155,286
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,953
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $734,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 13910 Lyons Valley Road, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14020 Proctor Valley Rd, Jamul 2,060 11/30/1989