3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul |
| Zip code | 91935 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
| Sale date | 10/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
| Building sqft | 2,108 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential (RR) |
Other Property Data for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
- • Improvements for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $988,380, the tax amount paid for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 is $11,737.
When was 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 10/26/2022 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2022 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
Access detailed property tax data for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,737 |
| Market value | $988,380 |
Assessment History for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $988,380 | 1.1875 | $11,737 | +2.08% |
| 2024-2025 | $969,000 | 1.1866 | $11,498 | +1.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $950,000 | 1.1879 | $11,285 | +227.67% |
| 2022-2023 | $291,386 | 1.1821 | $3,444 | +2.15% |
| 2021-2022 | $285,674 | 1.18016 | $3,371 | -0.49% |
Permits for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul
The complete history of permits filed for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3297 Heide Lane, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamul Intermediate School | NR | Public | 4-5 | 111 | 0.22 |
| Jamul Elementary | 5 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 0.25 |
| Greater San Diego Academy | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 183 | 0.26 |
| Home School Alternative | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 1.32 |
| Taproot Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools