San Diego County  »  91935  »  Proctor Valley Rd  »  13215 Proctor Valley Rd

13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

Sale date 05/27/2008
Sale price $1,317,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

Building class 41-160 Acres (63)
Acreage 120.96

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Planning Area (S88)

Other Property Data for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

• • Improvements for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

When was 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?

13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 12/03/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2008 $1,317,000
05/23/2008 $1,317,000
08/24/2007 $1,317,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/03/2014 Deed
06/28/2011 Deed
05/27/2008 Deed
05/23/2008 Deed
08/24/2007 Deed
08/23/2007 Deed
05/30/1997 Trustees Deed
12/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026

Assessment History for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,621,806 1.1866 $54,842 +1.89%
2023-2024 $4,531,183 1.1879 $53,826 +2.50%
2022-2023 $4,442,337 1.1821 $52,513 +2.17%
2021-2022 $4,355,233 1.18016 $51,399 -0.50%
2020-2021 $4,355,233 1.1861 $51,657 +1.95%

Permits for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13215 Proctor Valley Road, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.13
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.78
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.78
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 2.49
Jamacha Elementary School 5 Public K-5 409 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.13