San Diego County  »  91935  »  Hillside Dr  »  14145 Hillside Dr

14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Sale date 01/18/2013
Sale price $703,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,798

Lot & Building Information for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 3.87
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935?

14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,463, the tax amount paid for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 is $6,797.

When was 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?

14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 03/29/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2013 $703,000
04/25/2012 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/29/2024
01/18/2013 Deed
04/25/2012 Deed
07/17/2002 Deed
05/14/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,798
Market value $572,463

Assessment History for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $572,463 1.1875 $6,798 -32.47%
2024-2025 $848,344 1.1866 $10,066 +1.89%
2023-2024 $831,711 1.1879 $9,880 +2.50%
2022-2023 $815,404 1.1821 $9,639 +2.17%
2021-2022 $799,417 1.18016 $9,434 -0.50%

Permits for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14145 Hillside Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.98
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.98
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.08
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 1.35
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 0.87
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.08