San Diego County  »  91935  »  Hillside Dr  »  14461 Hillside Dr

14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Property tax $8,037

Lot & Building Information for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Building sqft 3,263
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 5
Units 1
Year built 1992
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935?

14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,809, the tax amount paid for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 is $8,037.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,037
Market value $676,809

Assessment History for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $676,809 1.1875 $8,037 +2.08%
2024-2025 $663,539 1.1866 $7,874 +1.89%
2023-2024 $650,530 1.1879 $7,728 +2.50%
2022-2023 $637,775 1.1821 $7,539 +2.17%
2021-2022 $625,270 1.18016 $7,379 -0.50%

Permits for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 1.09
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 1.11
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 1.14
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.58
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 0.90
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 1.14
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 2.00
Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 3.88

Nearest high schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 1.14
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 2.00
Steele Canyon High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,168 4.36
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 4.36

Neighbors for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 14461 Hillside Drive, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14449 Hillside Dr, Jamul 12/31/2012 $85,000
15341 Isla Vista Rd, Jamul 3,115 05/01/2007 $1,280,000
14453 Hillside Dr, Jamul 09/13/2021 $200,000
14451 Hillside Dr, Jamul 02/25/2022
2785 Ufano Dr, Jamul 2,006
14455 Hillside Dr, Jamul 09/01/2020 $172,500
14322 Hillside Dr, Jamul 4,170 10/25/2024
14443 Hillside Dr, Jamul 2,065
14024 Peaceful Valley Ranch Rd, Jamul 03/24/2015
14445 Hillside Dr, Jamul 2,320 11/13/2008 $375,000
14457 Hillside Dr, Jamul 05/13/2025 $1,280,000
14100 Peaceful Valley Ranch Rd, Jamul 4,352 09/08/2017 $975,000
14153 Hillside Dr, Jamul 5,040 06/04/2021 $934,500
15395 Isla Vista Rd, Jamul 3,280 07/25/2002 $645,000
14441 Hillside Dr, Jamul 2,646
15397 Isla Vista Rd, Jamul 3,229 01/25/2021 $785,000
14135 Campo Rd, Jamul 1,388 03/24/2015
14439 Hillside Dr, Jamul 2,191 04/24/2020 $675,000
15201 Presilla Dr, Jamul 1,176 11/15/2004 $6,250,000
15351 Isla Vista Rd, Jamul 3,605 06/06/2000 $450,000