13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul |
| Zip code | 91935 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
| Sale date | 06/06/1989 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,194 |
Lot & Building Information for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
| Building sqft | 4,940 |
| Building class | Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) |
| Acreage | 1.75 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
- • Improvements for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,033,883, the tax amount paid for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 is $12,277.
When was 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 02/05/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/1989 | $310,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
Access detailed property tax data for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,277 |
| Current property tax | $12,194 |
| Market value | $1,033,883 |
Assessment History for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,033,883 | 1.1875 | $12,277 | +2.08% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,013,611 | 1.1866 | $12,028 | +1.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $993,738 | 1.1879 | $11,805 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $974,254 | 1.1821 | $11,517 | +2.17% |
| 2021-2022 | $955,152 | 1.18016 | $11,272 | -0.50% |
Permits for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul
The complete history of permits filed for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13705 Abell Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Exploration International | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Taproot Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.02 |
| Home School Alternative | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 2.05 |
| Cajon Valley Home School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 254 | 2.44 |
Nearest middle schools