San Diego County  »  91935  »  Rancho Jamul Dr  »  14519 Rancho Jamul Dr

14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Sale date 11/01/2002
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,095

Lot & Building Information for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Building sqft 4,181
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.6
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935?

14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,181 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $941,357, the tax amount paid for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 is $11,178.

When was 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?

14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 08/09/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2002 $650,000
10/09/1995 $242,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/09/2006 Deed
11/01/2002 Deed
10/09/1995 Trustees Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,179
Current property tax $11,095
Market value $941,357

Assessment History for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $941,357 1.1875 $11,179 +2.08%
2024-2025 $922,900 1.1866 $10,951 +1.89%
2023-2024 $904,804 1.1879 $10,748 +2.50%
2022-2023 $887,064 1.1821 $10,486 +2.17%
2021-2022 $869,672 1.18016 $10,264 -0.50%

Permits for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.99
Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 2.10
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 2.12
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 2.13
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 1.83
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.99
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.15
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 2.87
Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 4.49

Nearest high schools

Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 1.99
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.15
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 2.87
Steele Canyon High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,168 4.78
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 4.79

Neighbors for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 14519 Rancho Jamul Drive, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14613 Presilla Dr, Jamul 3,078 09/26/2012 $702,000
2725 Vista Del Piedra, Jamul 8,841 04/08/2020 $1,475,000
2732 Vista Del Piedra, Jamul 6,303 11/14/2025 $1,825,000
14547 Rancho Jamul Dr, Jamul 4,485 04/25/2017 $1,125,000
2607 Vista Del Conquistador, Jamul 4,297 06/22/2016 $799,000
2718 Vista Del Piedra, Jamul 4,782 04/16/2010 $699,000
14633 Presilla Dr, Jamul 5,600 07/22/1999 $140,000
2635 Vista Del Conquistador, Jamul 2,940 10/26/1992 $425,000
2740 Vista Del Piedra, Jamul 6,432 12/20/2007
2733 Chamise Way, Jamul 4,751 08/21/2014 $905,000
2794 Chamise Way, Jamul 4,617 04/08/1993 $500,000
14539 Rancho Jamul Dr, Jamul 4,025 07/27/1995 $380,000
2608 Vista Del Conquistador, Jamul 5,462 05/17/2007 $1,320,000
2735 Chamise Way, Jamul 4,258 05/08/2009 $835,000
14559 Rancho Jamul Dr, Jamul 6,063 02/12/2018 $1,599,000
14593 Rancho Jamul Dr, Jamul 5,060 09/08/2003
2636 Vista Del Conquistador, Jamul 6,527 02/01/1999
2711 Vista Del Piedra, Jamul 6,427 04/04/1996 $765,000
2738 Chamise Way, Jamul 4,004 01/20/2023 $1,450,000
2708 Vista Del Piedra, Jamul 4,390 07/10/2018 $1,350,000