San Diego County  »  91935  »  Elijo Way  »  14871 Elijo Way

14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $1,211,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,565

Lot & Building Information for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

Building sqft 4,523
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.67
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

• • Improvements for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935?

14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,523 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,310,701, the tax amount paid for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 is $15,564.

When was 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 09/18/2020 for $1,211,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $1,211,000
10/02/2013 $700,000
03/30/2005 $1,135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/18/2020
10/02/2013 Deed
04/08/2005 Deed
03/30/2005 Deed
05/21/2004 Deed
05/06/2004 Deed
04/02/1997 Deed
01/24/1997 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,565
Market value $1,310,701

Assessment History for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,310,701 1.1875 $15,565 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,285,002 1.1866 $15,248 +1.89%
2023-2024 $1,259,807 1.1879 $14,965 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,235,105 1.1821 $14,600 +2.17%
2021-2022 $1,210,888 1.18016 $14,290 -0.50%

Permits for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14871 Elijo Way, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 2.29
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 2.37
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.39
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 2.89
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 2.29
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.39
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 2.89