San Diego County  »  91935  »  Presilla Dr  »  14788 Presilla Dr

14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,683

Lot & Building Information for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.55
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

What is the market value of 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, CA 91935?

The current market value is $478,584.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $460,000
03/17/2021 $325,000
05/08/2002 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/01/2022
03/17/2021
05/08/2002 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,683
Market value $478,584

Assessment History for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $478,584 1.1875 $5,683 +2.08%
2024-2025 $469,200 1.1866 $5,568 +1.89%
2023-2024 $460,000 1.1879 $5,464 +39.43%
2022-2023 $331,500 1.1821 $3,919 +8.14%
2021-2022 $307,070 1.18016 $3,624 -0.50%

Permits for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14788 Presilla Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 2.14
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 2.21
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.23
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 2.61
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 2.08
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.23