San Diego County  »  91935  »  Calle Valeria  »  3007 Calle Valeria

3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

Sale date 04/01/2004
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,700

Lot & Building Information for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

Building sqft 3,123
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935?

3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $992,286, the tax amount paid for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 is $11,783.

When was 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 04/01/2004 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2004 $300,000
06/20/2002 $190,000
02/16/1989 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2004 Deed
06/20/2002 Deed
08/30/1995 Deed
02/16/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,783
Current property tax $11,700
Market value $992,286

Assessment History for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $992,286 1.1875 $11,783 +2.08%
2024-2025 $972,830 1.1866 $11,544 +1.89%
2023-2024 $953,756 1.1879 $11,330 +2.50%
2022-2023 $935,056 1.1821 $11,053 +2.16%
2021-2022 $916,723 1.18016 $10,819 -0.50%

Permits for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3007 Calle Valeria, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.85
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.85
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 1.96
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 1.45