San Diego County  »  91935  »  Twisted Oak  »  17814 Twisted Oak

17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

Sale date 02/24/2000
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,170

Lot & Building Information for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

Building sqft 3,151
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 8.03
Units 1
Year built 2002
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

• • Improvements for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

How many square feet does 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 3,151 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935?

17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $529,623.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2000 $80,000
11/09/1998 $35,000
08/20/1992 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/17/2003 Deed
06/20/2002 Deed
02/24/2000 Deed
11/09/1998 Deed
08/20/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,252
Current property tax $6,170
Market value $529,623

Assessment History for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $529,623 1.1805 $6,252 +22.97%
2024-2025 $431,004 1.1796 $5,084 +1.59%
2023-2024 $422,554 1.1844 $5,005 +2.49%
2022-2023 $414,270 1.1786 $4,883 +2.18%
2021-2022 $406,148 1.17666 $4,779 -0.50%

Permits for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17814 Twisted Oak, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 5.24
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 5.38
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 5.39
Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California NR Charter K-12 2,550 6.42
Inspire Charter School - South 7 Charter K-12 4,466 6.42

Nearest middle schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 5.38
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 5.74