San Diego County  »  91935  »  MT Elena Way  »  2434 MT Elena Way

2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

Sale date 05/26/2017
Sale price $481,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,590

Lot & Building Information for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 5
Units 1
Year built 2008
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

• • Improvements for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935?

2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,236, the tax amount paid for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 is $6,589.

When was 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 05/26/2017 for $481,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2017 $481,000

Title Documents for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/26/2017
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,590
Market value $558,236

Assessment History for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $558,236 1.1805 $6,590 +2.08%
2024-2025 $547,291 1.1796 $6,456 +1.59%
2023-2024 $536,561 1.1844 $6,355 +2.50%
2022-2023 $526,041 1.1786 $6,200 +2.17%
2021-2022 $515,727 1.17666 $6,068 -0.50%

Permits for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2434 Mt Elena Way, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 7.89
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 8.03
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 8.03
Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 8.44
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 9.07

Nearest middle schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 8.03
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 8.24