San Diego County  »  91906  »  Ruddy Dr  »  29829 Ruddy Dr

29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

Sale date 01/14/2013
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,337

Lot & Building Information for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.164 i
Units 1
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

• • Improvements for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906?

29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,132, the tax amount paid for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 is $1,337.

When was 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906 was last sold in 01/14/2013 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2013 $100,000
03/03/2000 $125,000
01/24/1992 $101,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/14/2013 Deed
02/04/2005 Deed
03/03/2000 Deed
01/24/1992 Deed
10/09/1990 Deed
03/15/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,337
Market value $123,132

Assessment History for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $123,132 1.0862 $1,337 +2.06%
2024-2025 $120,719 1.0855 $1,310 +1.93%
2023-2024 $118,353 1.0862 $1,286 -1.49%
2022-2023 $116,033 1.1248 $1,305 +2.90%
2021-2022 $113,759 1.11478 $1,268 -0.14%

Permits for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29829 Ruddy Drive, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 2.86
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 3.62
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 3.70
Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 8.02
Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 8.02

Nearest middle schools