San Diego County  »  91906  »  Phelps Rd  »  2060 Phelps Rd

2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 Phelps Road, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,757

Lot & Building Information for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

Building sqft 1,110
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 3.14
Units 1
Year built 1958
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

• • Improvements for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906?

2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,000, the tax amount paid for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 is $5,756.

When was 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $530,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $530,000
12/22/2004 $346,000
02/23/2001 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/31/2024
12/22/2004 Deed
02/23/2001 Deed
01/21/1992 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,757
Market value $530,000

Assessment History for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $530,000 1.0862 $5,757 +34.26%
2024-2025 $395,000 1.0855 $4,288 -0.06%
2023-2024 $395,000 1.0862 $4,290 -0.91%
2022-2023 $385,000 1.1248 $4,330 +12.58%
2021-2022 $345,000 1.11478 $3,846 -0.13%

Permits for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2060 Phelps Road, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 0.35
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 5.92
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 6.01
Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 7.64
Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 7.86

Nearest middle schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 0.35
Camp Lockett Middle 4 Public 7-8 114 2.22